ToolProven
Search tools and lists/All lists
We earn a commission if you buy through some links. It never changes a score or a rank.How we test →

AI Video Tool Discounts & Deals (October 2026)

30 AI video and UGC ad tools, checked on their own pricing pages Oct 24, 2026. Most of the real savings need no code: annual billing, student and nonprofit programs, and the occasional limited-time offer — each quoted word for word, and taken down when it ends.

Live offers

InVideo
Limited-time offer
30 days of unlimited image models on annual plans
“Nano Banana 2.1, Ideogram 4.5 & many more image models Unlimited for 30 days Applicable on all annual plans.” — invideo.io/pricing
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Nov 14, 2026 unless we see it again.
Runway
Limited-time offer
Enterprise: 2 months of usage free if signed by Oct 31
“Enterprises get 2 months of usage free. Sign by 10/31.” — runway.com/educators
Seen Oct 24, 2026. Ends Oct 31, 2026.
Synthesia
Limited-time offer
Free Syren credits for your first month
“Free Syren-only credits for each user, valid for 1 month.” — synthesia.io/pricing
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Nov 14, 2026 unless we see it again.
Vidnoz
Limited-time offer25%
25% off the first month of Starter
“Starter 25% OFF First Month” — vidnoz.com/pricing.html
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Nov 14, 2026 unless we see it again.
Fliki
Promo code40%
Code FLIKIHALLOWEEN40: 40% off annual plans
“Halloween Sale ! Use code FLIKIHALLOWEEN40 for 40 % off annual plans” — fliki.ai/pricing
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Oct 31, 2026 unless we see it again.
MakeUGC
Limited-time offer
500 extra credits with Pro
“Get 500 extra credits with Pro” — makeugc.ai/pricing
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Nov 14, 2026 unless we see it again.
Predis.ai
Limited-time offer50%
Up to 50% off yearly (Black Friday deal)
“BFCM deal: up to 50% off yearly plans.” — predis.ai/pricing
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Nov 14, 2026 unless we see it again.
Predis.ai
Limited-time offer40%
40% extra credits every month
“40% Extra Credits Every Month Limited Time Offer” — predis.ai/pricing
Seen Oct 24, 2026. We take it down after Nov 14, 2026 unless we see it again.

AI Video Generators: what each maker prints

ToolAnnual billingEntry plan, monthly → yearlyStudent / nonprofit
Creatify30% off annual plans$15 → $10/mo—
HeyGen2 months free on yearly plans$29 → $24/mo—
InVideo50% off annual plans$20 → $10/mo—
Steve AI30% off yearly——
Runway20% off yearly$15 → $12/mo25% off for students and educators; up to 25% off class licenses
Synthesiaup to 4 months free on yearly plans$29 → $18/mo—
Elai.io20% off annual plans$29 → $23/mo—
Pictoryup to 40% off annual plans$29 → $25/moa nonprofit discount on request
LTX Studio20% off yearly——
Colossyan34% off yearly on Professional——
Pika20% off yearly——
Luma Dream Machineup to 20% off yearly——

AI UGC Video & Ad Generators: what each maker prints

ToolAnnual billingEntry plan, monthly → yearlyStudent / nonprofit
Nextifyup to 40% off yearly——
Tagshop AIup to 51% off yearly——
JoggAI17% off annual plans——
Magic Hour33–37% off annual plans$19 → $12/mo—
SellerPic50% off yearly——
AdMaker.ai51% off annual plans——
MakeUGC51% off annual plans——
Akool30% off yearly on Pro$30 → $21/mo—
Predis.ai———
AdCreative.ai50% off yearly, 25% off quarterly——
Topviewup to 67% off annually——
Vidnoz25% off yearly—up to 20% extra off for students and teachers
Revid AI$32 instead of $39 billed yearly$39 → $32/mo—

Text-to-Speech Tools: what each maker prints

ToolAnnual billingEntry plan, monthly → yearlyStudent / nonprofit
Fliki———

AI Image Generators: what each maker prints

ToolAnnual billingEntry plan, monthly → yearlyStudent / nonprofit
Krea40% off annual plans——

AI Video Caption Generators: what each maker prints

ToolAnnual billingEntry plan, monthly → yearlyStudent / nonprofit
CapCutup to 30% off yearly (final price shown after sign-in)——
Descriptup to 35% off annual plans$24 → $16/mospecial rates for students, educators and nonprofits
Kapwing33% off annual plans——
How we check. We read each maker's pricing page live and keep only what it prints: a saving we can quote, with its source. We hold no private or affiliate codes, so a code appears here only when the maker publishes it. Countdown banners that restart on reload are left out. A limited-time offer without a printed end date comes down 21 days after we last saw it. Ranking and scores live in the best-of lists.